All your collected personal information will be used to help make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for SVHEART-LUSO.

All personal information regarding members, subscribers, customers or visitors who use SVHEART-LUSO will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98).

Personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.

Your use of SVHEART-LUSO assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The SVHEART-LUSO team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes to the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites

SVHEART-LUSO may include links to other sites which, in our view, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the same.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.

Legal Information

Definition

The terms of service presented on this website and defined by SVHEART-LUSO dictate that the user or visitor of this website is subject to these terms and the privacy policy.

Acceptance of Terms of Service

By using and visiting this website you agree to its terms of use. If you are not, or if you do not agree with them, then you should not use this website.

Reviews

Visitors and users of this website agree to any and all modifications, changes and updates to the terms of use on this page.

Copyright

All texts, images, videos, or any other content, are the exclusive authorship of SVHEART-LUSO and this website (except third party content, authorized by them, or free for use content). Unauthorized use of any content on or from this website will be punished in accordance with what is permitted by law, national or international, when applicable.

Usage Restrictions

The user or visitor of this site understands that he / she is prohibited from doing things like: adding spam comments, links or other illegal or offensive content, interfering with the normal operation of this website, trying to enter (or use hacking) Of protected or unprotected areas and / or create large amounts of traffic through artificial means (DDoS attacks) that create problems in the infrastructure of this website.

Conclusion

1 – The law regarding the interpretation and application of the terms and service of this website is the jurisdiction of the laws that protect and are in force for this type of situations in Portugal, the European Union or other countries, when applicable.

2 – The agreement listed here is the one with which the visitor and user agrees to use this website.

3 – If any content or content of these terms of service is damaged, the rest of the terms of service and use survive intact.